Staff Connect
Administration
B. Tadman Hudson, School Principal (hudsonb@hdsb.ca)
S. Lynch, School Vice Principal (lynchs@hdsb.ca)
M. Nargi, School Vice Principal (nargim@hdsb.ca)
OFFICE STAFF
S. Sarwat Sadeeq (sarwatsadees@hdsb.ca), Senior Administrative Assistant
Y. Ramlogan (ramlogany@hdsb.ca), General Administrative Assistant
K. Garcia (garciak@hdsb.ca), General Administrative Assistant
CARETAKING STAFF
T. Koncar, Head Custodian
N. Henriques, Evening Custodian
C. Agro, Evening Custodian
Thank you to our Relief Caretakers Ivanka, Suzanne and Dom!
Resource Staff
K. Pocock, Primary/Junior Special Education (pocockk@hdsb.ca)
J. Stickle, Junior/Intermediate Special Education (sticklej@hdsb.ca)
M. Rayner, K/Primary Special Education (raynerm@hdsb.ca)
C. O'Brien, Learning Resource Teacher (obrienc@hdsb.ca)
M. Sinopoli, English as a Second Language (Intermediate) (sinopolim@hdsb.ca)
L Douglas, English as a Second Language (Primary/Junior) (douglasl@hdsb.ca)
A. Minor, English as a Second Language (Primary) (minora@hdsb.ca)
Additionally:
B. Aube, Child and Youth Counsellor
Y. Bi, Youth Settlement Worker
Brenda Gomes, Library Technician
Educational Assistants (EA Educators):
T. Dickieson
J. Buchanan
C. Carruba
S. Smeets
R. Chahal
A. Chan
S. Cox
K. Addison
C. Lok
A. Tremblay
L. Ratelle
B. Joyce
J. Lee
J. Mithqal
Kindergarten
FDK 1 J. Dvernechuk and K. Souter (dvernechukj@hdsb.ca, souterk@hdsb.ca)
FDK 2 M. Fox and H. Lord (foxm@hdsb.ca, lordh@hdsb.ca)
FDK 3 J. Romer and N. Thorpe (romerj@hdsb.ca, thorpen@hdsb.ca)
FDK 4 C. Deakin and V. Valente (deakinc@hdsb.ca, valentev@hdsb.ca)
FDK 5 K. Boldt and J. Jandu (boldtk@hdsb.ca, janduh@hdsb.ca)
FDK 6 K. White and S. O'Donnell (whitek@hdsb.ca, odonnells@hdsb.ca)
Primary (Gr. 1-2)
1-1 K. Ahrens (ahrensk@hdsb.ca)
1-2 L. Martin (martinl@hdsb.ca)
1-3 H. McKay (mckay@hdsb.ca)
1-4 S. Morra (morras@hdsb.ca) and S. Alvi (alvis@hdsb.ca)
1-5 G. Stacey (staceyg@hdsb.ca)
2-1 C. Shea (sheac@hdsb.ca)
2-2 T. Kokonakis (kokonakist@hdsb.ca)
2-3 L. Lestition (lestitionl@hdsb.ca)
2-4 R. McNeely (mcneelyr@hdsb.ca)
23-1. S. Bozz (bozzs@hdsb.ca)
Junior (Gr. 3-5)
3-1 K. Gozum (gozumk@hdsb.ca)
3-2 J. Jaison (jaisonj@hdsb.ca)
3-3 U. Qureshi (qureshiu@hdsb.ca)
3-4 K. Maitland (maitlandk@hdsb.ca)
4-1 C. Falkenham (falkenhamc@hdsb.ca)
4-2 C. Hurley (hurleyc@hdsb.ca)
4-3 R. Labelle (labeller@hdsb.ca)
4-4 C. Reid (reidc@hdsb.ca), S. Alvi (alvis@hdsb.ca)
5-1 S. Asta (astas@hdsb.ca)
5-2 A. Beairsto (beairstoa@hdsb.ca)
5-3 J. Therkildsen (therkildsenj@hdsb.ca)
56-1 J. Elliott (elliottje@hdsb.ca)
56-SC R. Everett (everettr@hdsb.ca)
Intermediate (Gr. 6-8)
6-1 C. Faria (fariac@hdsb.ca)
6-2 K. Moore (moorek@hdsb.ca)
6-3 V. Wood (woodv@hdsb.ca)
7-1 K. Longhurst (longhurstk@hdsb.ca)
7-2 J. Schlotter (schlotterj@hdsb.ca)
7-3 P. Zivanovich (zivanovichp@hdsb.ca)
8-1 J. Cestnik (cestnikj@hdsb.ca)
8-2 J. Ellsworth-Hewson (ellsworthhja@hdsb.ca)
8-3 C. Shultz (shultzc@hdsb.ca)
8-4 W. Blackwell (blackwellw@hdsb.ca)
Subject Specific Educators
CORE FRENCH
A. Pommier (pommiera@hdsb.ca)
T. Macleod (macleodt@hdsb.ca) and A. DeVerteuil (deverteuila@hdsb.ca)
P. Doyle Uberig (doyleuberigp@hdsb.ca)
THE ARTS- MUSIC/DRAMA/DANCE/ART
J. Jamestee, Primary Music (jamesteej@hdsb.ca)
K. Langill, Visual Arts/Coverage (langills@hdsb.ca)
S. Alvi, Primary Drama/Dance Coverage (alvis@hdsb.ca)
S. Flaherty, Intermediate Music (flahertys@hdsb.ca)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
A. Johnson, PE (johnsonam@hdsb.ca)
J. Marson, PE (marsonj@hdsb.ca)
J. Jamestee, Primary PE (jamesteej@hdsb.ca)